The Seward Sharks hosted their half of the championship meet June 26 and ended the season with top marks in nine events after results were compiled.
Earning first were Annabelle Stellwagen in the 8U 50 free and 50 back; Ella Curtis in the 8U 25 back; Stella Schegg in the 8U 50 breast; Katie Schegg in the 9-10 50 breast; Audrey Gray in the 13-14 100 breast and 100 free; mixed 8U 100 free relay and mixed 9-10 200 medley relay.
Champion Meet (combined)
Girls 8-and-under
50 free—Annabelle Stellwagen, 1:00.39, first; Stella Schegg, 1:04.52, third; Alayna Brozovsky, 1:05.93, fourth; Jordyn Kozisek, 1:09.18, fifth; Clara McLaughlin, 1:14.19, 10th; Sarah Gunn, 1:14.2, 11th; Ella Curtis, 1:17.28, 13th; Hailey Volnek, 1:25.82, 15th; Harper Peeks, 1:28.94, 16th; Mila Morenzoni, 2:15.1, 17th
25 back—E. Curtis, 29.88, first; A. Stellwagen, 31.27, second; H. Volnek, 32.54, fourth; C. McLaughlin, 33.02, sixth; Myra Ellis, 33.81, ninth; Sami Hostert, 41.24, 20th; Skylar Otey, 42.74, 25th; Lexi Roth, 43.82, 26th; H. Peeks, 49.64, 32nd; Lexie Kelley, 52.46, 35th; M. Morenzoni, 3:05.32, 41st
50 back—A. Stellwagen, 1:16.02, first; A. Brozovsky, 1:25.25, second
25 breast—S. Gunn, 40.77, sixth; J. Kozisek, 41.09, seventh; M. Ellis, 43.63, 10th; S. Otey, 48.73, 17th
50 breast—S. Schegg, 1:02.81, first; A. Brozovsky, 1:23.14, third
25 free—S. Schegg, 26.99, fourth; C. McLaughlin, 29.04, eighth; E. Curtis, 29.61, ninth; J. Kozisek, 29.94, 11th; M. Ellis, 30.24, 12th; S. Gunn, 30.76, 14th; S. Hostert, 31.81, 18th; H. Volnek, 33.56, 23rd; S. Otey, 40.38, 38th; H. Peeks, 41.81, 40th; L. Kelley, 42.48, 42nd; L. Roth, 44.16, 43rd
Girls 9 and 10
50 free—Katie Schegg, 44.97, third; Aubree Solano, 48.69, sixth; Sophia Ellis, 51.48, 12th; Addy Roth, 52.35, 13th; CallieRae Kelley, 56.85, 18th; Lena Weber, 58.29, 19th; Olivia Clark, 1:04.09, 21st; Annie Curtis, 1:18.21, 30th
50 fly—A. Solano, 1:18.34, fourth; A. Roth, 1:37.85, seventh
50 back—Adelyn Luebbe, 55.59, second; Carlee Erwin, 1:01.14, sixth; A. Solano, 1:02.67, eighth; A. Roth, 1:09.94, 10th; L. Weber, 1:10.37, 11th; O. Clark, 1:11.11, 12th; C. Kelley, 1:18.96, 21st; A. Curtis, 1:28.0, 23rd
50 breast—K. Schegg, 56.59, first; A. Luebbe, 1:03.53, third; C. Erwin, 1:06.77, fifth; L. Weber, 1:15.23, 11th; S. Ellis, 1:21.34, 19th
100 free—C. Erwin, 2:11.03, second; S. Ellis, 2:26.13, third
100 IM—A. Luebbe, 2:04.14, second; K. Schegg, 2:04.2, third
Girls 11-12
50 free—Kennedy Dominy, 36.55, second; Kalveyn Hendrix, 36.62, third; Aeva Corbin, 37.98, fifth; Lainey Abell, 38.13, seventh; Ryane Cowan, 38.97, ninth
50 fly—K. Dominy, 45.92, third; La. Abell, 48.86, fourth; K. Hendrix, 52.17, sixth; Annabelle Gray, 54.61, seventh
50 back—Sophia Erwin, 51.74, third; Olivia Brozovsky, 51.79, fourth; R. Cowan, 55.43, 10th; Chloe Brozovsky, 59.02, 14th
50 breast—A. Corbin, 48.92, second; An. Gray, 49.4, fourth; S. Erwin, 51.54, sixth; O. Brozovsky, 59.4, 15th
100 free—K. Hendrix, 1:39.54, second; S. Erwin, 1:44.96, third; R. Cowan, 1:45.25, fourth; C. Brozovsky, 1:46.58, fifth
100 IM—K. Dominy, 1:43.06, third; An. Gray, 1:46.49, fifth; A. Corbin, 1:49.16, seventh; O. Brozovsky, 1:55.51, ninth; La. Abell, 1:58.14, 12th; C. Brozovsky, 2:08.22, 17th
Girls 13-14
50 free—Rilyn Luebbe, 34.77, third; Kyla Novak, 34.86, fourth; Addy Heaston, 35.32, fifth; Kaleigh Penas, 35.98, ninth; Lexey Abell, 38.0, 12th; Maddison Stokes, 37.25, 14th; Calley Abell, 38.17, 15th; Annaleese Beermann, 38.18, 16th; Sophie Matthias, 38.94, 20th; Kaytee Hostert, 39.8, 21st; Jordyn Harms, 41.1, 23rd; Alexis Davis, 43.26, 27th
100 back—R. Luebbe, 1:35.19, second; Le. Abell, 1:50.32, fourth; K. Penas, 2:03.07, ninth
100 breast—Audrey Gray, 1:35.87, first; A. Heaston, 1:35.91, second; K. Novak, 1:39.38, fourth; K. Hostert, 1:42.77, fifth; J. Harms, 1:44.89, eighth; M. Stokes, 1:44.91, ninth; A. Beermann, 1:46.03, 10th; C. Abell, 1:48.81, 11th; A. Davis, 1:49.83, 12th; K. Penas, 1:51.99, 13th; S. Matthias, 1:54.58, 16th
100 free—Au. Gray, 1:17.12, first; K. Novak, 1:20.06, third; R. Luebbe, 1:20.55, fourth; K. Hostert, 1:22.14, fifth; S. Matthias, 1:27.13, seventh; Le. Abell, 1:27.71, eighth; A. Beermann, 1:27.8, ninth; C. Abell, 1:29.37, 11th; J. Harms, 1:41.03, 21st; A. Davis, 1:45.68, 23rd
Girls 15 and older
50 free—Ella Gray, 32.91, second; Taylor Hostert, 35.86, third
100 back—E. Gray, 1:23.74, second; Katelynd Stokes, 1:44.59, fifth
100 breast—T. Hostert, 1:53.79, third; K. Stokes, 1:54.26, fourth
100 free—K. Stokes, 1:31.73, fifth
Boys 8 and under
50 free—Charles Wake, 1:15.43, seventh; Liam Clark, 1:28.61, eighth
25 back—C. Wake, 36.38, third; L. Clark, 37.91, seventh; Miles Erwin, 1:01.28, 21st
25 breast—M. Erwin, 46.97, seventh
25 free—L. Clark, 32.09, 16th; M. Erwin, 32.1, 17th; C. Wake, 33.74, 19th
Boys 9-10
50 free—Isaac Cisneros, 45.51, third; Steinen Stokes, 1:04.75, 19th
50 back—S. Stokes, 1:31.53, ninth
50 breast—S. Stokes, 1:30.16, 14th
100 free—I. Cisneros, 1:48.7, second
Boys 11-12
50 free—Jonah Beisel, 38.04, fifth; Collin McCoy, 38.4, sixth; Randall Pardike, 39.83, 10th; Dillon Kozisek, 41.93, 12th; Judah Stellwagen, 54.53, 21st; Alex Butcher, 55.69, 22nd
50 back—R. Pardike, 54.44, fifth; J. Stellwagen, 59.12, eighth; J. Beisel, 1:00.12, ninth; D. Kozisek, 1:03.14, 10th
50 breast—C. McCoy, 55.96, sixth; A. Butcher, 1:23.69, 17th
100 free—J. Beisel, 1:39.41, second; R. Pardike, 1:41.57, fourth; D. Kozisek, 1:51.13, sixth; A. Butcher, 2:15.66, eighth; J. Stellwagen, 2:29.36, ninth
100 IM—C. McCoy, 1:52.21, fifth
Boys 13-14
50 free—Torian Ibarra, 38.07, eighth; Daniel Backhus, 38.39, ninth; Lucian Gunn, 41.87, 12th
100 breast—T. Ibarra, 1:51.05, third; D. Backhus, 1:58.58, fifth; L. Gunn, 2:11.35, eighth
100 free—L. Gunn, 1:38.2, seventh; T. Ibarra, 1:39.23, ninth
Boys 15 and older
50 free—Riley Pierson, 33.59, sixth
100 back—R. Pierson, 1:50.08, third
100 free—R. Pierson, 1:27.02, first
Mixed
8U 100 medley relay—Seward A, 2:21.2, second (A. Brozovsky, S. Schegg, C. McLaughlin, A. Stellwagen)
8U 100 free relay—Seward B, 1:59.84, first (S. Hostert, J. Kozisek, C. McLaughlin, S. Schegg); Seward A, 2:12.64, sixth (A. Brozovsky, M. Ellis, A. Stellwagen, S. Gunn); Seward C, 2:31.96, 10th (C. Wake, L. Clark, L. Roth, H. Peeks); Seward D, 3:08.3, 17th (M. Morenzoni, H. Volnek, M. Erwin, S. Otey)
9-10 200 medley relay—Seward A, 3:57.34, first (A. Solano, A. Luebbe, K. Schegg, S. Ellis); Seward B, 4:42.22, eighth (L. Weber, C. Erwin, A. Roth, I. Cisneros)
9-10 200 free relay—Seward A, 3:21.07, third (K. Schegg, A. Solano, S. Ellis, A. Luebbe); Seward B, 4:19.76, seventh (C. Erwin, A. Roth, Isaac Cisenros, L. Weber); Seward C, 4:51.07, 12th (O. Clark, A. Curtis, C. Kelley, S. Stokes)
11-12 200 medley relay—Seward A, 3:04.49, second (C. McCoy, An. Gray, K. Dominy, A. Corbin; Seward B, 3:21.94, fourth (O. Brozovsky, La. Abell, K. Hendrix, R. Cowan); Seward C, 3:32.17, seventh (R. Pardike, S. Erwin, C. Brozovsky, J. Beisel)
11-12 200 free relay—Seward A, 2:40.03, second (A. Corbin, K. Dominy, An. Gray, C. McCoy); Seward B, 2:53.17, fifth (R. Cowan, La. Abell, K. Hendrix, J. Beisel); Seward C, 2:53.5, sixth (S. Erwin, O. Brozovsky, C. Brozovsky, R. Pardike)
13-14 200 medley relay—Seward A, 2:39.21, third (R. Luebbe, A. Heaston, Au. Gray, K. Novak); Seward C, 3:01.71, sixth (K. Penas, Le. Abell, C. Abell, T. Ibarra); Seward B, 3:08.03, seventh (K. Hostert, S. Matthias, M. Stokes, A. Beermann); Seward D, 3:14.57, 10th (L. Gunn, A. Davis, D. Backhus, J. Harms)
13-14 200 free relay—Seward A, 2:21.14, third (K. Novak, R. Luebbe, A. Heaston, Au. Gray); Seward B, 2:33.11, fourth (Lexi Abell, S. Matthias, K. Hostert, M. Stokes); Seward D, 2:50.61, eighth (D. Backhus, J. Harms, L. Gunn, A. Davis); Seward C, 2:52.96, 10th (A. Beermann, K. Penas, C. Abell, T. Ibarra)
15O 200 medley relay—Seward A, 2:46.77, second (T. Hostert, K. Stokes, E. Gray, R. Pierson)
15O 200 free relay—Seward A, 2:26.61, second (K. Stokes, R. Pierson, T. Hostert, E. Gray)