Norm Manstedt Girls Invite (Jan. 5)
Team scores—Grand Island 152, Minden 103, Pierce 96, Omaha Westside 89, Lexington 82, Schuyler 78, Millard South 74, Wahoo 73, Stanton 72, Battle Creek 69.5, Crofton-Bloomfield 64, Scribner-Snyder 64, Adams Central 55, Amherst 55, Summerland 53, Boone Central 52, Seward County 52, Northwest 50, Aurora 48, Lincoln East 45, West Holt 45, Lakeview 44, O’Neill 38, Bellevue East 33, Columbus 32, Winnebago 32, Raymond Central 30, Elkhorn 29, Ansley-Litchfield 25, Ord 24, Gothenburg 22, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 22, North Platte 22, York 22, Madison 20, Valentine 20, Nebraska City 16, High Plains Community 14, Oakland-Craig 13, Weeping Water 13, Centura 12, Norfolk Catholic 12, David City 9, Red Cloud/Blue Hill 8, Wisner-Pilger 7, Arcadia/Loup City 6, Quad County NE 6, Elgin Public/Pope John 4, Cedar Bluffs 0, North Bend Central 0
100 JV—Kobie Kosek (SEWCO) pin Rachel Stevens (WAH) 1:19; def. by Mollie Corkle (ONL) 3-0; pin Grace Gautier (GI) 0:31; pin Day Way Paw (MAD) 3:14, third
105 A—Lauren Frihauf (SEWCO) def. Ayshia Delancey (LKV) 9-5; def. by Carsyn McBride (AMH) 8-4; pin Ceann McIntosh (NP) 1:50; def. by Sinai Sanchez (SCH) 6-2
105 JV—Kinley Petsch (SEWCO) pinned by Haley Grobe (GI) 1:46; pin Xitlali Nunez (MIN) 3:24; pinned by Caly Settles (AUR) 1:34
110 A—Grace Schernikau (SEWCO) def. by Hailey Hahn (COL) 5-2; pinned by Hasley Salgado (SCH) 4:02
110 JV—Jordan Jacobsen (SEWCO) pinned by Jayan Sackville (PRC) 0:59; pinned by Cale Deseive (WH) 1:49
115 A—Mia Cobian (SEWCO) pinned by Grace Darling (WAH) 1:23; pin Macie King (NC) 5:00; pinned by Sonny Sowles (MIN) 1:13
115 JV—Savannah Leiting (SEWCO) def. by Adilynn Scheffler (BOCE) 5-4; def. by Arianna Schutt (YRK) 10-0
120 A—Ava Rediger (SEWCO) pin Macy Salzbrenner (ELK) 1:22; pinned by Isabelle Skrdla (PRC) 1:56; pin Grace Frahm (LE) 4:15; pinned by Katie Elder (WAH) 2:13; pinned by Fernanda Perea (GI) 3:00
125 A—Evelyn Theobald (SEWCO) pinned by Aliena Osterbuhr (MIN) 1:48; pin Ruby Knull (BACR) 0:33; def. Suubi Alexander (NP) 3-2; pinned by Jocelyn Davis (NC) 1:37; pinned by Emily Bohlman (AUR) 2:02
125 JV—Eliza McGuire (SEWCO) pin Tansi Praveen (ELK) 1:14; pinned by Lexi Jonas (WAH) 1:15; pin Isabella Sangimino (MS) 3:57; pinned by Paisley Ord (RCBH) 0:35
130 A—Kaleigh Penas (SEWCO) pin Lexi Southerd (NC) 2:34; pinned by Rylan Hansen (STA) 0:39; pinned by Jordan Aschoff (NC) 1:51; pinned by Miriam Deanda (SCH) 1:43; pinned by Emily Olson (QCNE) 0:37
135 A—Mckenna Kisela (SEWCO) pinned by Morgan Finecy (LKV) 1:26; pin Afia Hunt (NP) 1:07; pinned by Megan Robinson (WAH) 1:10; won by medical forfeit over Austyn Redden (GI); pinned by Taylor Roach (AMH) 0:22
135 JV—Annaliese Sistek (SEWCO) pin Brookelyn Schaffart (MS) 1:07; pinned by Brooklynn Chaple (BE) 1:09; pin Adorai Salazar (LDNE) 0:16; pin Sofia Harger (NC) 0:41, third
145 A—JennaRae Hallsted (SEWCO) pinned by Anyia Roberts (GI) 2:23; pin Abbie Littell (MS) 1:53; pinned by Elsa Garcia (LEX) 0:51; pin Samantha Burch (WW) 2:47; pin Sidnee Busch (DC) 3:29
145 JV—Abigayil Wunderlich (SEWCO) pinned by Morgan Schaaf (WH) 1:42; pinned by Alethea Cook (BE) 3:23, fourth
155 JV—MaKenzie Olsen (SEWCO) pinned by Emma Walton (MS) 3:30; pin Taylin Rhoads (GI) 1:59; pinned by Maria Gallardo Mora (WH) 2:20
170 A—Cadence Craig (SEWCO) pinned by Madelynne Jakubowski (ONL) 1:47; pinned by Ella May Shevlin (COL) 3:34
170 JV—Kayla Albright (SEWCO) won by forfeit over Zoe Keene (BE); pinned by Kira Vavra (PRC) 2:47; medical forfeit to Kayla Grantski (SEWCO)
170 JV—Kayla Grantski (SEWCO) def. by Isabella Guzman (BE) ; won by medical forfeit over Kayla Albright (SEWCO) ; pinned by Hildeliza Arciniega (ONL) 3:47
235 A—Amy Sistek (SEWCO) def. Abbey Dannelly (MS) SV-1 3-1; pinned by Brythany Espino (GI) 1:15; pin Belle Brodersen (BOCE) 4:12; def. Autumn Hoppe (WH) 10-1; won by medical forfeit over Precious DeCora (WIN); pin Savannah Koch (MIN) 2:13, third
235 JV—Ava Slechta (SEWCO) pinned by Ricarda Littlewalker (WIN) 1:25; pin T`Lela Rivera (GI) 0:35; pin Isebelle Schrader (LDNE) 0:42; pin Littlewalker (WIN) 2:34, third
Malcolm Girls Invite (Jan. 7)
Team scores—Grand Island 170, Conestoga 129, Wahoo 124, Seward 88, Ralston 73, Madison 70, Norfolk Catholic 60, Wood River 59, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 57, Wayne 49, Lincoln Northwest 43, Palmyra 43, Arlington 37, David City 34, Central City 31, Lincoln Southeast 28, St. Paul 24, Yutan 24, Logan View 23, Lincoln Southwest 22, Grand Island Central Catholic 20, Raymond Central 20, Harvard 14, Dorchester 7, Malcolm 7, Omaha Concordia 0
100—Kobie Kosek (SEWCO) pin Grace Beckwith (LV) 2:29; pinned by Taylor Siefken (LSW) 1:04; pin Tessa Buller (CC) 2:24; pinned by Apple Paw (MAD) 4:48, fourth
105—Lauren Frihauf (SEWCO) pin Elizabeth Juan Lucas (MAD) 4:00; pin Thalia Rivera (LSE) 2:51; pinned by Addisyn Gates (GI) 5:27, second
105—Kinley Petsch (SEWCO) pinned by Haley Grobe (GI) 3:37; pinned by Elizabeth Juan Lucas (MAD) 4:55
110—Grace Schernikau (SEWCO) pin Amber Gomez (GI) 3:58; pinned by Bettie Chambers (PAL) 0:38; pin Faith Quintanilla (CC) 2:19; pinned by Taylor Bergman (RAL) 4:14, fourth
115—Mia Cobian (SEWCO) pin Maliyah Johnson (CC) 0:55; pinned by Kylee Plowman (CON) 4:40; def. by Kaylie Vandervort (PAL) 26-15
115—Savannah Leiting (SEWCO) pinned by Cherish Faircloth (WR) 2:45; pinned by Genesis Solis (GI) 4:47
120—Eliza McGuire (SEWCO) pinned by Alex Plowman (CON) 2:50; pinned by Mia Chicoj (GI) 1:28
125—Ava Rediger (SEWCO) pinned by Kelise Krivohlavek (ARL) 2:44; pin Kyler Zimmerman (CON) 0:48; pinned by Briannah Kutschkau (GI) 2:24
130—Kaleigh Penas (SEWCO) pin Bailey King (LV) 1:00; pinned by Nyla Bolles (WYN) time not available; pin Adorai Salazar (LDNE) 0:08; pinned by Jordan Williams (GI) 1:29
130—Evelyn Theobald (SEWCO) pinned by Jordan Aschoff (NC) 1:56; def. Valentina Dorado (MAD) 10-2; pin Sienna Swenson (MAL) 3:52; pinned by Nyla Bolles (WYN) 0:28
135—Mckenna Kisela (SEWCO) pinned by Aliyah Eacker (SP) 1:36; pinned by Cecilia Kann (NC) 4:29
140—Annaliese Sistek (SEWCO) pinned by Megan Robinson (WAH) 0:30; pinned by Cynthia Carter (LV) 1:48
145—Abigayil Wunderlich (SEWCO) pinned by Sidnee Busch (DC) 1:51; pinned by JennaRae Hallsted (SEWCO) 2:50
145—JennaRae Hallsted (SEWCO) pin Ashlee Cavender (RAL) 3:28; pinned by CadiJohn Rivera (LNW) 5:50; pin Abigayil Wunderlich (SEWCO) 2:50; def. Autymn Saul (WR) 10-7; pinned by Jaydin Allen (ARL) 2:10
155—MaKenzie Olsen (SEWCO) pinned by Cladis Lucas-Escobar (GI) 0:28; pinned by Carly Segebart (ARL) 2:06
170—Kayla Grantski (SEWCO) pinned by Madalyn Renz (GICC) 0:40; won by medical forfeit over Carly Schmid (DC); pinned by Grace Eickmeier (DC) 2:05
235—Amy Sistek (SEWCO) pin Lauren Lindeman (PAL) 3:02; pin T`Lela Rivera (GI) 1:16; pin Nevaeh Bryant (WR) 1:55; pinned by Karlee Seitz (CC) 4:45, second
235—Ava Slechta (SEWCO) pinned by Nevaeh Bryant (WR) 1:53; pin Kallie Wright (CC) 0:35; pinned by Allee Jo Inzauro (CON) 2:41